Menu
The school is closed on Friday 22nd October for the Queen's Jubilee and is also closed the following week (25th - 29th October) for Half Term. We look forward to seeing you all back in school on 1st November 2021l
Home Page
  • Translate
  • Search

Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

HEADTEACHER: Mrs M. Walia

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER: Mrs J. Chana

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:  Miss K. Khabra

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER:  Mrs R. Wathudura

SENDCO: Mrs A. Chalcraft

                                                

     Teachers

 

Mrs N. Sabharwal     Nursery teacher & Early Years Leader

Miss S. Mair            Reception teacher  (RBlue)

Miss A Halai            Reception teacher (RRed)

Mrs D Baldwin          Reception teacher (RPink)

Mrs L Dell             Yr 1 teacher (1Green)

Miss P Kochhar          Yr 1 teacher (1Violet)

Miss L Conroy           Yr 1 teacher (1Lime)

Miss R Holmes           Yr 2 teacher (2Yellow)

Mrs  S Ghrieb          Yr 2 teacher and Year Group Leader (2Purple)

Mrs M Dodd              Yr 2 teacher (2Gold)

Miss K Khabra          Yr 3 teacher and KS1 Phase Leader (3Aqua)

Miss G Sparkes             Yr 3 teacher (3Ruby)

Miss Silvester-Kempt          Yr 3 teacher (3Lilac)

Mr S Haxhiu         Yr 4 teacher (4Scarlet)

Miss T Miah          Yr 4 teacher (4Indigo)

Miss V Saddington   Yr 4 teacher (4Topaz)

Miss H Muskett        Yr 5 teacher (5Emerald)

Mrs R Wathudura       Yr 5 teacher (5Sienna)

Miss M Dhaliwal         Yr 5 teacher (5Crimson)

Miss L Bailey             Yr6 teacher (6Ebony)

Mrs S. Forryan             Yr 6 teacher (6Amber)

Mr K Bhaluani    Yr 6 teacher (6 Magenta)

Miss G Davies           Yr 6 teacher (6 Saffron)

 

Mrs A. Borowska         EAL teacher

Mrs G Panjshiri          EAL teacher

Miss Y Cherradi          Trainee teacher (Yellow Class)

Miss C Munden          Trainee teacher (Purple Class)

Miss B Ghai             Trainee teacher (Aqua Class)

Miss Z Mughal        Trainee teacher (Indigo Class)

Miss R Lawrence      SEN teacher

Mr H Seddik             PPA teacher

Mr P Ravat             PPA teacher

Mr M. Horne              School Sports Coach

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs A. Nazimi (HLTA)

Mrs R. Kanwar (HLTA)
Mrs S. AntalMiss S. Patel
Mrs K. Bhogal Mrs S. Fahey
Mrs A. Ray (HLTA)Miss L. Grant
Mrs I. HussainMrs E. Lyons
Mrs S. BhargavaMrs S. Hanafi
Mrs P. RoweMrs V. Odedra
Miss R. BeghMrs J. Shah
Miss P ChandaranaMrs R. Chauhan
Miss E. WildeMrs D. Weerakkody

Mrs A Cruz

Miss K. Vaqaas
Miss J. AggarwalMiss N Hussein
Miss K KotadiaMrs P Vaid
Mr P Ezewuzie SEN TA 
Miss S Naven

 

 

 

School Meal Supervisory Assistants
 

ReceptionKS1KS2
Mrs M. BhupallMrs J. ShahMrs S. Sheikh
Mrs R. MoughalMrs S. SanghaMrs S. Lall
Mrs N. RiazMrs V. Odedra

Miss L. Grant

Mrs S. HanafiMrs S. SheikhMrs I. Hussain

 

 

Administrative Staff

 

Mrs S. Edet                                      PA to the Headteacher

Mrs J. Chandarana                            School Administrator

Mrs A. Chaudhary                             Admin/Welfare Officer

Mrs L. Shew                                      Admin/Welfare Officer

Mrs A Achoukhi                                Attendance Officer

                                  

 

Housekeeping

Mr A. Thapa                                               Site Manager

Mrs S. Lall                                                   Housekeeper

Mrs M. Maheroo                                         Housekeeper                                      

Mr B. Bharadwa                                              Caretaker

 

 

 

 

 

Top